Olveston and District Bowling Club
Olveston and District Bowling Club

All Fixtures 2019

            APRIL      
               
Sat 13 H 2.30pm Club Opening/Bowls Drive Mix 6 Gr
Sun 14 H 10.00am Back to Basics Mix 6  
Sun 14 H 2.30pm Bristol Greenbank M  4/5 Wh
               
Tues 16 H 2.30pm Roll Up L    
Wed 17 H 2.30pm Chepstow Mix 4 Wh
Thur 18 H 6.00pm League Warm Up M 6 Gr
Sat 20 H 2.30pm Portishead M 5 Wh
Sat  20 A 2.30pm Redland Green Mix 4 Wh
               
Mon 22 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 23 A 2.00pm Canford L 3 tr Wh
Wed 24 A 2.30pm Bradley Stoke Mix 5 Wh
Thur 25 H 2.30pm Chepstow L 3/4 Wh
Thur 25 A 6.15pm Bristol St Andrews 'A' BL1 3 Gr
Thur 25 H 6.15pm Bristol St Andrews 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 25 H 6.15pm Bristol St George NE1 3 Gr
Thur 25 A 6.15pm Bristol 'B' BL4 3 Gr
Sat 27 H 2.30pm Dursley M 5 Wh
Sat 27 A 2.30pm Victoria Park, Bristol Mix 3 Wh
Sun 28 H 10.00am Bowls Development Mix 4  
Sun 28 A 2.30pm Caer Glow Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 29   6.00pm Club Night Mix 6 Gr
Tues 30 A 2.00pm Page Ladies L 4 Wh
               
        MAY      
               
Wed 1 A 2.30pm Bristol M 4 Wh
Wed 1 H 6.00pm Portishead RBL 'A' LL1 2 Gr
Wed 1 H 6.00pm Page Park 'A' LL2 2 Gr
Wed 1 H 6.00pm Canford Ladies LL3 2 Gr
Thur 2 H 6.15pm Page Park 'A' BL1 3 Gr
Thur 2 A 6.15pm Bristol St George NE1 3 Gr
Thur 2 A 6.15pm Avonvale NE1 3 Gr
Thur 2 H 6.15pm Knowle 'C' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 3 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 1 Mix   Gr
Sat 4 H 2.30pm Newport HSOB M 4 Gr
Sat 4 A 2.30pm St Andrews Park   Mix 4 Wh
Sun 5 H 10.00am Bowls Development Mix 4  
Sun 5 A 10.00am Frampton on Severn 'A' GCL2 2 Gr
Sun 5 H 10.00am Barnwood GCL5 2 Gr
Sun 5 H 3.00pm Begbrook Green Mix  5/6 Wh
               
Mon 6 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 7 A 11.00am GB Britton L 3 Wh
Tues 7 H 6.00pm Kingswood & Hanham LL1 2 Gr
Wed 8 H 2.30pm Frampton Mix 5 tr Gr
Wed 8 A 6.00pm Portishead RBL 'B' LL2 2 Gr
Wed 8 H 6.00pm Severn Vale LL3 2 Gr
Thur 9 H 2.00pm Dursley L 3 Wh
Thur 9 A 6.15pm Bristol Greenbank 'A' BL1 3 Gr
Thur 9 H 6.15pm Avonvale NE1 3 Gr
Thur 9 H 6.15pm Bristol Arrow NE1 3 Gr
Thur 9 A 6.15pm Bristol Arrow BL4 3 Gr
Fri 10 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 2 Mix   Gr
Sat 11 A 2.30pm Yate M 5 Wh
Sat  11 H 2.30pm Redland Green Mix 4 Wh
Sun 12 H 10.00am Bowls Development Mix 4  
Sun 12 A 10.00am Gloucester Co-op GCL5 2 Gr
Sun 12 A 2.30pm Tetbury Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 13 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 14 H 2.30pm St Anne's Park L 3 Wh
Tues 14 A 6.00pm Dursley 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 15 A 2.30pm Page Park Mix  4/5 Wh
Wed 15 H 6.00pm GB Britton 'B' LL2 2 Gr
Wed  15 H 6.00pm Yate Ladies 'B' LL3 2 Gr
Thur 16 H 2.00pm Henleaze L 4 Wh
Thur 16 H 6.15pm Redland Green BL1 3 Gr
Thur 16 A 6.15pm Bristol Arrow NE1 3 Gr
Thur 16 A 6.15pm St Anne's Park NE1 3 Gr
Thur 16 H 6.15pm Begbrook Green 'B' BL4 3 Gr
Fri  17 A 6.00pm Begbrook Green  LL1 2 Gr
Sat 18 A 2.30pm Barnwood M 5 Wh
Sat 18 H 2.30pm Chippenham Mix 4 tr    Wh
Sun 19 H 10.00am Bowls Development Mix 4  
Sun 19 A 10.00am Cheltenham 'B' GCL2 2 Gr
Sun 19 H 2.30pm Pontyfelin Mix 6 Wh
               
Mon 20 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 21 A 2.30pm Portishead Ladies L  3/4 Wh
Tues 21 A 6.30pm Tetbury 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 22 H 2.30pm City & Port of Bristol Mix 4 Wh
Wed 22 A 6.00pm Bristol Ladies LL2  2 Gr
Wed 22 H 6.00pm Bradley Stoke   LL3 2 Gr
Thur 23 A 2.00pm Redland Green L 3 tr Wh
Thur 23 A 6.15pm GB Britton BL1 3 Gr
Thur 23 H 6.30pm St Anne's Park NE1 3 Gr
Thur 23 H 6.30pm Page Park NE1 3 Gr
Thur 23 A 6.15pm Keynsham 'C' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 24 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 3 Mix   Gr
Fri 24 A 6.00pm Yate Ladies 'A' LL1 2 Gr
Sun 25 H 10.00am Bowls Development Mix 4  
(if needed/weather)
Sat 25 H 2.30pm GB Britton M 4 Wh
Sat 25 A 2.30pm Avonmouth Mix 4 Wh
Sun 26 H 2.30pm Bradley Stoke   Mix 5 Wh
Sun 26 A 10.00am Stroud Gala Mix 1 Wh
               
Mon 27 H 10.00am Bowls Drive & Lunch Mix    
Tues 28 A 2.30pm Bristol Greenbank L 3 Wh
Tues  28 H 6.30pm Fairford 'C' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 29 H 2.30pm Bristol  M   4 Wh
Wed 29 H 6.00pm Ardagh LL1 2 Gr
Wed 29 A 6.00pm Henleaze 'C' LL3 2 Gr
Thur 30 A 2.30pm Wotton under Edge L 3 Wh
Thur 30 H 6.15pm Wilmott Park BL1 3 Gr
Thur 30 A 6.30pm Page Park NE1 3 Gr
Thur 30 A 6.30pm GB Britton 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 30 H 6.15pm Page Park 'B' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 31 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 4 Mix   Gr
Fri 31 A 6.00pm City & Port of Bristol LL2 2 Gr
               
        JUNE      
               
Sat 1 H 2.30pm Stroud Mix 5 Wh
Sat 1 A 2.30pm City & Port of Bristol Mix 4 Wh
Sun 2 H 10.00am Bristol St Andrews 'A' GCL2 2 Gr
Sun 2 A 10.00am Caer Glow GCL5 2 Gr
Sun 2 H 2.30pm Kingswood & Hanham Mix 6 Wh
               
Mon 3 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Mon 3 H 6.15pm Wotton Under Edge Mix 5 Gr
Tues 4 A 2.00pm Dursley L 3 Wh
Tues 4 A 6.30pm Malmesbury 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 5 A 6.00pm Arrow Ladies LL1 2 Gr
Wed 5 H 6.00pm Greenbank LL2 2 Gr
Wed 5 H 6.00pm Page Park 'B' LL3 2 Gr
Thur 6 H 2.00pm Arrow Ladies L 3 Wh
Thur 6 A 6.15pm Bristol 'A'   BL1 3 Gr
Thur 6 H 6.30pm Olveston 'C' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 6 A 6.30pm Olveston 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Fri 7 A Tour Newton Abbot Mix   Wh
Sat 8 A Tour Paignton & Torquay Mix   Wh
Sat 8 A 2.30pm Bristol Arrow Mix 5 Wh
Sun 9 A Tour Totnes     Wh
Sun 9 H 2.30pm Yate Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 10 A Tour Tiverton West End Mix   Wh
Mon 10 6.00pm Club Night Mix 6 Gr
Tues 11 A 2.30pm Henleaze M 4 Wh
Tues 11 H 6.30pm Yate 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 12 A 6.00pm Henleaze 'A' LL1 2 Gr
Wed 12 H 6.00pm Henleaze 'B' LL2 2 Gr
Wed 12 H 6.00pm Redland Green LL3 2 Gr
Thur 13 A 2.30pm Caldicot L 3 Wh
Thur 13 H 6.15pm Weston (Bath) BL1 3 Gr
Thur 13 A 6.30pm GB Britton 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 13 H 6.30pm Kingswood & Hanham   NE1 3 Gr
Thur 13 A 6.15pm Bristol St Andrews 'C' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 14 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 5 Mix   Gr
Sat 15 H 2.30pm Gloucester City Mix 5 Wh
Sun 16 H 10.00am Bishops Cleeve 'A' GCL2 2 Gr
Sun  16 H 10.00am Bishops Cleeve 'C' GCL5 2 Gr
Sun 16 H 2.30pm Cotswold Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 17 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 18 H 2.00pm Redland Green L 3 Tr Wh
Tues 18 H 6.30pm Wotton under Edge 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 19 A 2.30pm St Andrews Park Mix 3 Tr Wh
Wed 19 A 6.00pm Portishead RBL 'A' LL1 2 Gr
Wed 19 A 6.00pm Page Park 'A' LL2 2 Gr
Thur 20 H 2.00pm Page Ladies L 4 Wh
Thur 20 H 6.15pm Ardagh BL1 3 Gr
Thur 20 A 6.30pm Kingswood & Hanham NE1 3 Gr
Thur 20 A 6.30pm Bristol St Andrews 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 20 H 6.15pm City & Port of Bristol BL4 3 Gr
Fri 21 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 6 Mix   Gr
Fri 21 A 6.00pm Canford Ladies LL3 2 Gr
Sat 22 A 2.30pm Bloomfield M 3 Wh
Sat 22 H 2.30pm St Andrews Park Mix 4 Wh
Sun 23 H 2.30pm Portishead Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 24 H 6.00pm Club Night Mix 6 Gr
Tues 25 H 2.00pm Bristol Greenbank L 3 Wh
Wed 26 H 2.30pm Begbrook Green  Mix 4 Wh
Wed 26 H 6.00pm Portishead RBL 'B' LL2 2 Gr
Thur 27 H 6.15pm Bristol St Andrews 'A' BL1 3 Gr
Thur 27 A 6.15pm Bristol St Andrews 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 27 A 6.15pm Bristol St George NE1 3 Gr
Thur 27 H 6.15pm Bristol 'B' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 28 A 6.00pm Kingswood & Hanham LL1 2 Gr
Fri 28 A 6.00pm Severn Vale LL3 2 Gr
Sat 29 H 2.00pm Mens Captain's Day  7/8 Gr
Sun 30 H 10.00am Frampton on Severn 'B' GCL5 2 Gr
               
        JULY      
               
Mon 1 H 6.00pm Club Night Mix 6 Gr
Tues 2 A 2.30pm Yate  L  3/4 Wh
Tues 2 A 6.30pm Cirencester 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 3 H 6.00pm Begbrook Green LL1 2 Gr
Wed 3 A 6.00pm GB Britton LL2 2 Gr
Wed 3 A 6.15pm Dursley Mix 4 Gr
Thur 4 A 6.15pm Page Park 'A' BL1 3 Gr
Thur 4 H 6.30pm Bristol St George NE1 3 Gr
Thur 4 H 6.30pm Avonvale NE1 3 Gr
Thur 4 A 6.15pm Knowle 'C' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 5 A 6.00pm Yate Ladies 'B' LL3  2 Gr
Fri 5 H 6.15pm Club Triples - Round 7 Mix   Gr
Sat  6 H 2.30pm Winget Mix 5 Wh
Sun 7 A 10.00am Winget GCL2 2 Gr
Sun 7 A 10.00am Tewkesbury 'B' GCL5 2 Gr
Sun 7 H 2.30pm Gloucester Co-op Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 8 H 6.00pm Club Night Mix 3 Gr
Mon 8 H 6.15pm Avon & Somerset Police Mix  3/4 Gr
Tues 9 H 2.00pm Canford L 3 tr Wh
Tues 9 H 6.30pm Cam Mills 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 10 A 2.00pm Cheltenham Mix 4/5 Tr Gr
Wed 10 H 6.00pm Yate Ladies 'A' LL1 2 Gr
Wed 10 H 6.00pm Bristol Ladies LL2 2 Gr
Thur 11 A 2.30pm Henleaze L 4 Wh
Thur 11 H 6.15pm Bristol Greenbank 'A' BL1 3 Gr
Thur 11 A 6.30pm Avonvale NE1 3 Gr
Thur 11 A 6.30pm Bristol Arrow NE1 3 Gr
Thur 11 H 6.15pm Bristol Arrow BL4 3 Gr
Fri 12 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 8 Mix   Gr
Fri 12 A 6.00pm Bradley Stoke LL3 2 Gr
Sat 13 A 2.30pm Dursley M 5 Wh
Sat 13 H 2.30pm Bristol Greenbank Mix 4 Wh
Sun 14 H 2.30pm Frampton on Severn Mix 5 Wh
  15 H 2.00pm Bishops Cleave Mix 6 Wh
Mon
Mon 15 H 6.00pm Club Night  £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 16 H 2.00pm Bradley Stoke L 4 Wh
Tues 16 A 6.30pm Painsworth CL3 3 Gr
Wed 17 H 2.30pm Bloomfield Mix 3 Wh
Wed 17 A 6.00pm Ardagh   LL1 2 Gr
Wed 17 H 6.00pm City & Port of Bristol LL2 2 Gr
Wed 17 H 6.00pm  Henleaze 'C' LL3 2 Gr
Thur 18 H 2.30pm Portishead RBL L 3 Wh
Thur 18 A 6.15pm Redland Green BL1 3 Gr
Thur 18 H 6.30pm Bristol Arrow NE1 3 Gr
Thur 18 H 6.30pm St Anne's Park NE1 3 Gr
Thur 18 A 6.15pm Begbrook Green 'B' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 19 H 6.00pm Bradley Stoke   Mix 6 Gr
Sat 20 H 2.30pm Avonmouth Mix 4 Wh
Sun  21 H 10.00am County Semi Finals      
Sun 21 A 3.00pm GB Britton Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 22 H 6.00pm Club Night Mix 6 Gr
Tues 23 A 2.30pm Clevedon L  3/4 Wh
Tues 23 H 6.30pm Cotswold 'B' CL3 3 Gr
Wed 24 A 2.30pm Chepstow Mix 4 Wh
Wed 24 H 6.00pm Arrow Ladies LL1 2 Gr
Wed 24 A 6.00pm Page Park 'B' LL3 2 Gr
Thur 25 H 2.00pm Yate   L  3/4 Wh
Thur 25 H 6.15pm GB Britton BL1 3 Gr
Thur 25 A 6.30pm St Anne's Park NE1 3 Gr
Thur 25 A 6.30pm Page Park    NE1 3 Gr
Thur  25 H 6.15pm Keynsham 'C' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 26 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 9 Mix   Gr
Fri 26 A 6.00pm Greenbank LL2 2 Gr
Sat 27 H 2.30pm President's Day      
Sun 28 H 2.30pm Ladies County President's  Day Mix 6 Wh
Sun 28 A 10.00am Gloucester Spa GCL2 2 Gr
Sun 28 A 2.00pm Bradley Stoke Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 29 H 6.00pm Club Night Mix 6 Gr
Tues 30 H 1.30pm English Civil Service v Bowls Devon 6 Wh
Tues 30 A 6.30pm Falcon CL3 3 Gr
Wed 31 A 2.30pm Begbrook Green Mix 4 Wh
Wed 31 H 6.00pm Henleaze 'A' LL1 2 Gr
Wed 31 A 6.00pm Henleaze 'B' LL2 2 Wh
Wed 31 A 6.00pm Redland Green LL3 2 Gr
               
        AUGUST      
               
Thur 1 A 6.15pm Wilmott Park BL1 3 Gr
Thur 1 H 6.30pm Page Park NE1 3 Gr
Thur 1 H 6.30pm GB Britton 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 1 A 6.15pm Page Park 'B' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 2 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 10 Mix   Gr
Sat 3 A 2.30pm Stroud Mix 5 Gr
Sat 3 H 2.30pm Bristol St Andrews Mix 4 Wh
Sun 4 H 10.00am Coleford GCL2 2 Gr
Sun 4 H 10.00am Falcon GCL5 2 Gr
Sun 4 A 2.30pm Rhiwbina Mix 6 Wh
               
Mon 5 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr 
Tues 6 H 2.00pm Portishead L  3/4 Wh
Wed 7 H 2.00pm GBA v W Glam. M 6 Wh
Wed 7 A 2.30pm Bristol Greenbank Mix 4 Wh
Thur 8 H 2.00pm Wotton under Edge L 3 Wh
Thur 8 H 6.15pm Bristol 'A' BL1 3 Gr 
Thur 8 A 6.15pm Olveston 'C' NE1 3 Gr 
Thur 8 H 6.15pm Olveston 'B' NE1 3 Gr 
Fri 9 H 6.00pm Club Triples - Round 11 Mix   Gr 
Sat 10 A 2.30pm St Anne's Park M 4 Wh
Sat 10 H 2.30pm Bath M 4 Wh
Sun 11 A 2.30pm Pontyfelin Mix 6 Wh
Sun 11 H 2.00pm Glos VPs v Mid Glam M 6 Wh
               
Mon 12 H 6.00pm Club Night Mix 6 Gr
Wed 14 H 2.30pm Bristol Arrow M 5 Wh
Thur 15 A 2.30pm Clevedon Prom L 3 Wh
Thur 15 A 6.15pm Weston (Bath) BL1 3 Gr
Thur 15 H 6.15pm GB Britton NE1 3 Gr
Thur 15 A 6.15pm Kingswood & Hanham NE1 3 Gr
Thur 15 H 6.15pm Bristol St Andrews 'C' BL4 3 Gr
Fri 16 H 2.00pm Womens Institute L 6 Wh
Fri 16 A 6.00pm Bradley Stoke Mix 6 Gr
Sat 17 H 9.00am Club Tournament      
Sun 18 H   Clarence Davey Semi Final      
Sun 18 A 2.30pm Gloucester Spa Mix 6 Wh
               
Mon 19 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 20 H 2.30pm Ladies Captain's Day L 6  
Wed 21 H 2.30pm Bristol Omnibus Mix 4 Wh
Thur 22 H 11.00am GB Britton L 3 Wh
Thur 22 A 6.15pm Ardagh BL1 3 Gr
Thur 22 H 6.15pm Kingswood & Hanham NE1 3 Gr
Thur 22 H 6.15pm Bristol St Andrews 'B' NE1 3 Gr
Thur 22 A 6.15pm City & Port of Bristol BL4 3 Gr
Fri 23 H 6.00pm Club Triples Semi-Finals Mix 2 Gr
Sat 24 A 2.30pm Bristol Greenbank   M  4/5 Wh
Sat 24 H 2.30pm Victoria Park, Bristol Mix  3/4 Wh
Sun 25 A 2.30pm Gloucester Co-op Mix 5 Wh
               
Mon 26 H 10.00am Bowls Drive & Lunch Mix 6 Gr
Tues 27 A 2.00pm Arrow Ladies L 3 Wh
Wed 28 H 2.30pm Page Park Mix  4/5 Wh
Thur 29 H 6.00pm League Round up M    
Fri 30 H 1.30pm GBA Ladies v Wiltshire L 6 Wh
Sat 31 A 2.30pm Gloucester City Mix 5 Wh
Sat 31 H 2.30pm Canford Mix 4 Wh
               
        SEPTEMBER      
               
Mon 2 H 1.30pm IW Tours M 6 Wh
Mon 2 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Wed 4            
Thur 5 A 2.00pm Bradley Stoke L 4 Wh
Fri 6            
Sat 7 A 2.30pm Victory Park, Stroud M 5 Wh
Sat 7 H 2.30pm Weston (Bath) Mix 3/4 tr Wh
Sun 8 A 2.30pm Kingswood & Hanham Mix 6 Wh
               
Mon 9 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Wed 11 H 2.30pm St Andrews Park Mix 3 Wh
Fri 13 H   Club Finals      
Sat 14 H   Club Finals      
Sun 15 H   Club Finals      
               
Mon 16 H 6.00pm Club Night £ Mix 6 Gr
Tues 17 A 2.30pm Chepstow L  3/4 Wh
Sat 21 H 2.30pm Henleaze M 4 Wh
Sun 22 A 2.30pm Begbrook Green Mix  5/6 Wh

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Olveston and District Bowls Club